ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH SCHULTE - IMO 9231482

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ngb [View profile]Title:ELISABETH SCHULTEAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231482Hits:577
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo: José da Silva
Vessel Identification
Name:Evridiki G
IMO:9231482
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013898
Callsign:A8QD8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Noumea (Until 2013 Jun 21)
- Elisabeth Schulte (Until 2006 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,654 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°0’58.14” N, 5°0’33.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 208° (209°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr > Jmkin
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
12 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCBeanr > Jmkin
2018 April 10th, 08:30:35 UTCNlrtm > Beanr
2018 April 8th, 09:00:08 UTCJm Kin>nl Rtm
2018 April 8th, 09:00:03 UTCJmkin > Nlrtm
2018 March 1st, 14:00:27 UTCFr Leh
2018 February 22nd, 11:00:47 UTCJmkin > Nlrtm
2018 January 31st, 04:00:28 UTCDo Cau
2018 January 20th, 04:00:59 UTCFr Leh
2018 January 18th, 05:30:19 UTCBe Anr
2018 January 15th, 23:00:14 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
EVRIDIKI G
© Wil Weijsters
EVRIDIKI G
© Pilot Frans
EVRIDIKI G
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:40 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Guest on May 14, 2005 20:37 (12 years ago)
Your photo is very beatiful... :-D

Very Good!

Gustavo Sousa
Marc Piché on May 03, 2005 11:33 (12 years ago)
Razor sharp crisp image.
Beautiful light with no shadows on the ship.

Top marks from again.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!