ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GANDA - IMO 9298129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Auke Visser [View profile]Title:GANDAAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9298129Hits:1,436
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Harlingen harbour.
IMO number: 9298129 Name of ship: GANDA
Call Sign: IBDG Gross tonnage: 1786
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship Year of build: 2003
Flag: Italy Status of ship: In Service
Registered owner: RIMORCHIATORI LAZIALI Address: 84, Piazza Municipio, Napoli ITALY
Ship manager: RIMORCHIATORI LAZIALI Address: 84, Piazza Municipio, Napoli ITALY
Vessel Identification
Name:Ganda
IMO:9298129
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256387000
Callsign:9HA3897
Former name(s):
- Donau C (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,850 tons
Summer DWT:2,637 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°17’44.12” N, 13°34’16.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.8kts, 92° (99°)
Destination:
Location:Ortona
Arrival:29th May 2018
08:00:09 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 01:00:49 UTCGijon
2018 May 6th, 10:00:07 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 April 24th, 11:00:35 UTCBarcelona
2018 April 6th, 06:00:03 UTCSoussaki
2018 March 7th, 13:00:08 UTCPalmones
2018 February 28th, 06:00:00 UTCSavona
2018 February 17th, 06:00:40 UTCIstanbul
2018 February 15th, 16:30:38 UTCLivorno
2018 February 15th, 06:00:46 UTCItmdc
2018 February 5th, 06:00:54 UTCMonfalcone
More Of This Ship
GANDA
© Korkira
GANDA
© Norbert Bourhis
GANDA
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,436 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!