ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLEVOLAND - IMO 7311355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FLEVOLANDAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7311355Hits:1,485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FLEVOLAND at Genoa 1984,Warnow built 1972 (Ozean Type)as JOMARA.Scrapped.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasig River
IMO:7311355
Former name(s):
- Mercury River (Until 1990 Dec)
- Mercury Gulf (Until 1989 Dec)
- Sindbad Mariner (Until 1987)
- Flevoland (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,309 tons
Summer DWT:13,945 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on May 04, 2005 00:04 (11 years ago)
NICE LOOKING SHIP.
Marcelo Lopes on May 03, 2005 17:10 (11 years ago)
Ciao,

Great Photo Gianpaolo, Grazie

Longtime not see an Ozean class vessel
B/W shots have their special charm

give a 10 on 03.05.04 at 1410 hrs LT

Brgds+Ciao
Marcelo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!