ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHN - IMO 7110127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:JOHNAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7110127Hits:799
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
JOHN at Savona 1986.Ishik. do Brasil built 1971 as OMNIUM PRIDE.Scrapped.

IMO Added 7110127 - bu Alang
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris
IMO:7110127
Former name(s):
- Ocean Gr (Until 1995)
- Ocean G.r. (Until 1995)
- Omnium Pride (Until 1991 Nov)
- John (Until 1987)
- Omnium Pride (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,616 tons
Summer DWT:25,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN
© frtrfred
DIMITRIS
© har
DIMITRIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 799 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!