ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AQUA PIONEER - IMO 8100624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:AQUA PIONEERAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8100624Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Aqua Pioneer in Rotterdam op 3.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Fom
IMO:8100624
Callsign:HP2793
Former name(s):
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 Jul)
- Cedar (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sjimmie (Until 2014 May)
- Cedar (Until 2012 Nov)
- Aqua Pioneer (Until 2005 May)
- Poseldorf (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,499 tons
Summer DWT:2,286 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’44.69” N, 23°38’22.93” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
7.6kts, 161°
Destination:
Location:Elevsis
Arrival:21st Feb 2017
19:00:01 UTC
Last update:
28 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 21st, 19:00:01 UTCElevsis
2016 December 25th, 22:00:31 UTCAmbarli
2015 December 27th, 22:00:59 UTCKerch
2015 December 17th, 21:00:54 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:36 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:27 UTCElephsis
2015 December 17th, 21:00:21 UTCElephsis
2015 December 14th, 22:00:27 UTCTurkeli
2015 November 27th, 06:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2015 October 8th, 17:00:57 UTCNovorossis
More Of This Ship
Fom
© Dennis Mortimer
CEDAR
© Pilot Frans
AQUA PIONEER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!