ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GERD SIBUM - IMO 9121895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:GERD SIBUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9121895Hits:393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gerd Sibum in Rotterdam op 3.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Aurelia
IMO:9121895
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304246000
Callsign:V2IA2
Former name(s):
- Gerd Sibum (Until 2013 Mar)
- Maersk Salerno (Until 1999 Nov)
- Gerd Sibum (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,271 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°36’23.85” N, 24°5’27.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 299° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Bari
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 35 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 06:00:29 UTCBari
2017 July 14th, 14:00:06 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 12th, 12:00:40 UTCThessaloniki
2017 July 8th, 03:00:54 UTCBari
2017 June 28th, 14:00:49 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 26th, 01:00:44 UTCBari
2017 June 23rd, 15:00:39 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 20th, 06:00:15 UTCThessaloniki
2017 June 17th, 06:00:12 UTCPiraeus
2017 June 13th, 08:00:51 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
BF Aurelia
© Juanfra Monzón
BF Aurelia
© Dennis Mortimer
BF Aurelia
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!