ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KARADENIZ M - IMO 7363516

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KARADENIZ MAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7363516Hits:923
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Strait Of Istanbul 28-11-2004
Built By Cantabrico 1974
3949 dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karadeniz M
IMO:7363516
Former name(s):
- Asena (Until 2002 Dec)
- Nazan (Until 2001 Jun)
- Huseyin Bey (Until 1997 May)
- Maro (Until 1995 Dec)
- Cali (Until 1994)
- California (Until 1992 Nov)
- Dragut Reis (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,998 tons
Summer DWT:3,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maro
© Frits Olinga
KARADENIZ M
© Wil Weijsters
KARADENIZ M
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!