ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOOIERSGRACHT - IMO 8611104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:LOOIERSGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611104Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo (03/05/2005)
IMO Nș: 8611104
Loa: 113
beam: 19
grt: 5994
Vessel Identification
Name:Safina V
IMO:8611104
Former name(s):
- New Horizon (Until 2013 Sep)
- Vinashin Express 1 (Until 2010 Oct)
- Looiersgracht (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,998 tons
Summer DWT:9,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINASHIN EXPRESS I
© Cees Bustraan
VINASHIN EXPRESS I
© Cees Bustraan
Looiersgracht
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!