ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anne Bogelund - IMO 5018894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:Anne BogelundAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5018894Hits:892
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Brussels 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Geodrill
IMO:5018894
Former name(s):
- Anne (Until 1973)
- Anne Bogelund (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Drill Ship
Gross tonnage:1,500 tons
Summer DWT:2,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Briarthorn
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:46 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!