ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stella Maris - IMO 5340340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:Stella MarisAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5340340Hits:651
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Zelzate 1969. ship in the background.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thruscross
IMO:5340340
Former name(s):
- Constance (Until 1977)
- Stella Maris (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:498 tons
Summer DWT:714 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Thruscross
© simonwp
THRUSCROSS
© PWR
CONSTANCE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!