ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordhelm - IMO 5255272

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:NordhelmAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5255272Hits:849
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Albert Kanaal 1969

name corrected & IMO added, thanks to Arne
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordland I
IMO:5255272
Former name(s):
- Helena K (Until 1989)
- Braker Wappen (Until 1978)
- Nordhelm (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:269 tons
Summer DWT:389 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORDLAND I
© Marcus-S
Nordland I
© Michael Neidig
NORDLAND I
© E. Vroom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:49 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel! Correct name of her is NORDHELM.

1962 Jansen,Leer/47
BRZ: 269
IMO: 5255272

NORDHELM-75, Kapt. Fischer, Brake, D;
Braker Wappen-78, Detlef Schlichting & Rolf Jacobs, Brake, D;
Helena K-89, Hans Hermann Kiepe, Haren, D;
Nordland I-, Nahmen Christiansen, Wyk, D;
still in service today!

389 tdw, MWM, 184 kW, 8,5 kn


Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 849 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!