ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STUBBENHUK - IMO 6407688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:STUBBENHUKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:6407688Hits:1,917
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
on the Shelde 1969
Built 1964 by Astano, El Ferrol
naming history:Alar-66 STUBBENHUK - 73 VICTOR - 78 MILAS I
BU Aliaga 12.5.91
Vessel Identification
Name:Milas 1
IMO:6407688
Former name(s):
- Victor (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,271 tons
Summer DWT:6,020 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STUBBENHUK
© adenanthos
MILAS 1
© Mick Warrick
Milas I
© koctugline
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Frafo on Feb 13, 2007 19:58 (9 years ago)
Hi,
the unknown ship could be the Stubbenhuk, built in El Ferrol, Spain.

Rgds, Frank
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!