ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Henning - IMO 6500935

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Orion [View profile]Title:HenningAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6500935Hits:1,028
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina
IMO:6500935
Former name(s):
- Gharib (Until 2010 Aug)
- Lina (Until 2003 Aug)
- Esdorp (Until 1981)
- Klaus Block (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:425 tons
Summer DWT:1,068 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ESDORP
© PWR
GHARIB
© MAHMOUD SHD
GHARIB
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Dec 28, 2006 07:42 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this harbout scenario!

HENNING (IMO:6500935) was built in 1964 by J.J.Sietas in Hamburg as KLAUS BLOCK. Still in service as GHARIB.

KLAUS BLOCK-68, Heinrich Block, HH, D;
Henning-73, Kapt. Gustav Uetersen;
Esdorp-81, PR, P. Goossen, HH, D;
Lina-, Nicolas Abourjeily, Beirut, Leb;
1.068 tdw, Deutz, 368 kW, 11 kn


Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,028 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!