ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA LOTUS - IMO 7912379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Huug Pieterse [View profile]Title:INDIA LOTUSAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:7912379Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
India Lotus ex ZIM Savannah seen Rotterdam
www.shipspotters.nl
Vessel Identification
Name:India Lotus
IMO:7912379
Former name(s):
- Zim Haifa 1 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Zim Savannah (Until 1998 Jan)
- M.savannah (Until 1990 Dec)
- Zim Savannah (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,263 tons
Summer DWT:39,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDIA LOTUS
© Stan Muller
INDIA LOTUS
© Pilot Frans
INDIA LOTUS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Kroon on May 03, 2005 19:38 (11 years ago)
Huug,

I like this kinds of shots.
Look at the bow of this ship, a real worker.
Not a 10 but sure a 9.
Groeten
Willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!