ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlantic Dawn SO914 - IMO 9204556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:Atlantic Dawn SO914Added:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9204556Hits:1,914
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
?-08-2000 SO-914 Atlantic Dawn, dock in the Vissershaven of IJmuiden.

Name: SO-914 Atlantic Dawn
Owner: Atlantic Ltd (Kevin Leam Mc Hugh) - Killybegs Co Donegal/Ireland
Length: 144,66 m/Breadth: 24,30 m/Draft: 11,40 m
Home port: Sligo
Flag: Ireland
Built: 2000
Yard: Umoe Sterkoder - Kristiansund/Norway
New name: KW-174 Annelies Ilena
Vessel Identification
Name:Annelies Ilena
IMO:9204556
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244563000
Callsign:PHKE
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Dawn (Until 2007 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:14,055 tons
Summer DWT:11,500 tons
Length:145 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Katwijk Aan Zee
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’38.43” N, 2°55’16.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 141° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Ijmuiden
Arrival:18th May 2020
00:00:48 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Annelies Ilena GDY151
© Willem Oldenburg
Annelies Ilena GDY151
© Willem Oldenburg
Annelies Ilena GDY151
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Willem Oldenburg on Jan 26, 2008 14:55 (12 years ago)
Marcel

Het was ook geen vertoning.

Groetjes
Willem
Marcel & Ruud Coster on Jan 26, 2008 13:33 (12 years ago)
Snel gedaan Willem!!

Groet,Marcel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!