ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8608200
Ex-names: Hanjin Le Havre
Type/class: ?
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/05/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°1’14.61” N, 129°44’13.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 269° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Kan
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
18:00:10 UTC
Last update:
2 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 18:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2017 December 13th, 16:30:44 UTCJp Ykk
2017 December 12th, 06:30:09 UTCJp Ukb
2017 December 11th, 11:00:13 UTCJp Osa
2017 December 5th, 12:00:54 UTCJp Hkt
2017 December 3rd, 14:00:32 UTCJp Omz
2017 December 2nd, 20:30:38 UTCJp Yok De
2017 December 2nd, 05:00:31 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 November 22nd, 20:20:45 UTCJp Ykk
2017 November 21st, 18:00:52 UTCJp Ukb
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!