ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:511
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 8608200
Ex-names: Hanjin Le Havre
Type/class: ?
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo state (Brasil)
Date: 01/05/2005
Observations:

Photo by: Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
"We love MSC´s ships!"
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°38’23.93” N, 129°48’6.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 244° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 13:00:23 UTCJp Hkt
2018 January 17th, 06:45:26 UTCJp Yok Off
2018 January 16th, 15:45:54 UTCJp Tyo R
2018 January 7th, 14:00:14 UTCKr Kan
2018 January 4th, 18:15:44 UTCJp Ngo
2017 December 30th, 03:00:31 UTCCn Ngb
2017 December 27th, 18:00:19 UTCJp Hkt
2017 December 25th, 06:30:54 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 December 16th, 18:00:10 UTCKr Kan
2017 December 13th, 16:30:44 UTCJp Ykk
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!