Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARIM - IMO 7507320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SARIMAdded:Jan 28, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Port of registry: San Lorenzo (Honduras)
IMO: 7507320
Call Sign: HQWP3
Ex-names: Bunga Sripagi; Diman; Giem
Type/class: Bulk Carrier
Built by: Sanoyasu Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Mizushima (Japan) in 1976
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 01/05/2005

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Giem (Until 2004 May)
- Diman (Until 1997)
- Bunga Sripagi (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,457 tons
Summer DWT:41,683 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© har
© har
© marcin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 03, 2012 11:00 (4 years ago)
ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!