ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALAPARANA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:CALAPARANAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088524Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 18/04/2005
IMO number: 9088524
Call sign: V2LA5
Flag: ANTIGUA & BARBUDA
Length: 177.46 m
Width: 27.50 m
Depth: 14.30 m
gross tonnage: 18166 ton
Nrt: 10564 ton
deadweight: 26337 ton
Capacity: 1906 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Ex: Jan S., Helene Delmas, SCL Zaandam, P&O Nedlloyd Zaandam, CMBT Africa, Morecambe Bay
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN S
© Tim Becker
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!