ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESERT SUN - IMO 9102045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DESERT SUNAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9102045Hits:809
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 9102045
Ex: Pomor
Danyard A/S,Denmark,1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 11
IMO:9102045
Flag:China
MMSI:413894000
Callsign:BLWD
Former name(s):
- Desert Sun (Until 2009 Oct)
- Pomor (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maersk Pomor (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:48,218 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’16.65” N, 121°15’34.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 280° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:25th Sep 2017
13:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 25th, 13:00:16 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 September 10th, 02:30:30 UTCZhenhai
2017 August 10th, 10:00:54 UTCZhenhai
2017 August 6th, 10:25:56 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 July 27th, 09:45:47 UTCZhenhai
2017 July 23rd, 08:15:44 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 June 18th, 08:00:21 UTCZhapu
2017 June 3rd, 14:00:24 UTCYueqing
2017 May 21st, 22:00:58 UTCJiaxing
2017 May 4th, 02:00:21 UTCBeilun
More Of This Ship
DESERT SUN
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
MAERSK POMOR
© john sins
DESERT SUN
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 809 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!