ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESERT SUN - IMO 9102045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:DESERT SUNAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9102045Hits:677
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 9102045
Ex: Pomor
Danyard A/S,Denmark,1995
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 11
IMO:9102045
Flag:China
MMSI:413894000
Callsign:BLWD
Former name(s):
- Desert Sun (Until 2009 Oct)
- Pomor (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maersk Pomor (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:48,218 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°31’47.99” N, 121°6’33.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Qinhuangdao
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
22:00:30 UTC
Last update:
5 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 23rd, 22:00:30 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 February 17th, 12:00:56 UTCZhenhai
2016 December 20th, 18:00:32 UTCLiu Heng
2016 December 16th, 22:30:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 December 4th, 03:00:01 UTCZhen Hai
2016 December 3rd, 19:00:39 UTCZhen Hai
2016 November 17th, 21:00:36 UTCZhenhai
2016 November 13th, 02:30:00 UTCQhd
2016 November 4th, 12:30:12 UTCZhoushan
2016 April 8th, 14:30:12 UTCZhapu
More Of This Ship
DESERT SUN
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
MAERSK POMOR
© john sins
DESERT SUN
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!