ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC TEXAS - IMO 9030577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:BBC TEXASAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9030577Hits:585
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 21/04/2005
Port of Register: EMDEN
Vessel Identification
Name:Han Zhang
IMO:9030577
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634500
Callsign:VRFZ8
Former name(s):
- Salcaf (Until 2009 Oct 27)
- Bbc Texas (Until 2007 Mar 29)
- Tina (Until 2000 Oct 18)
- Paula (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,782 tons
Summer DWT:7,520 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°47’45.8” N, 119°54’59.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 0° (2°)
Destination:
Location:Pw Bga Sg
Arrival:30th Oct 2017
07:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 30th, 07:00:27 UTCPw Bga Sg
2017 September 8th, 05:00:37 UTCCn Sha Wusong A6
2017 September 5th, 09:30:43 UTCCn Sha S7
2017 July 3rd, 15:00:25 UTCLushun
2017 June 26th, 23:00:57 UTCCn Sha
2017 June 26th, 23:00:02 UTCCn Sha / S7
2017 June 18th, 09:00:37 UTCJp Ukb/pi E
2017 June 13th, 01:00:41 UTCCn Yzh
2017 May 31st, 05:45:57 UTCSg Pwbg A
2017 March 18th, 10:00:54 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
HAN ZHANG
© martin klingsick
HAN ZHANG
© DEREK SANDS
HAN ZHANG
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!