ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Clyde in Rotterdam op 3.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’47.75” N, 10°51’31.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 133° (135°)
Destination:
Location:Gdynia
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
05:00:43 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 1st, 22:00:54 UTCZarzis
2017 June 30th, 05:00:43 UTCGdynia
2017 June 19th, 01:00:25 UTCStokmarknes
2017 June 17th, 03:00:49 UTCAveroy
2017 June 13th, 05:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 10th, 21:30:40 UTCBrugge
2017 June 7th, 04:00:43 UTCSt.malo Via Nok
2017 May 31st, 02:00:52 UTCKlaipeda
2017 May 29th, 04:00:15 UTCGdansk
2017 May 18th, 08:00:56 UTCGlomfjord
More Of This Ship
Wilson Clyde
© Frank Engen
Wilson Clyde
© Marco Schoone
WILSON CLYDE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!