ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL ANTILLES - IMO 9063964

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EWL ANTILLESAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9063964Hits:679
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Uniport Terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam 3-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Armada Papua
IMO:9063964
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525005175
Callsign:POXF
Former name(s):
- Hansa Wismar (Until 2012 Nov)
- Zim Kingston I (Until 2012 May)
- Hansa Wismar (Until 2008 Jun)
- Ewl Antilles (Until 2007 Jan)
- Nedlloyd Curacao (Until 1997 Jan)
- Sea Land Panama (Until 1995)
- Maya Star (Until 1994 Mar)
- Hansa Wismar (Until 1993 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,606 tons
Summer DWT:12,575 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°12’10.92” S, 112°43’28.14” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 31° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Jamuang
Arrival:5th Dec 2016
20:00:29 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 9th, 03:00:59 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:59 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:58 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:58 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:57 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:56 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:55 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:55 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:54 UTCJakarta
2016 December 9th, 03:00:54 UTCJakarta
More Of This Ship
ARMADA PAPUA
© husni ibrahim nasution
EWL ANTILLES
© Pekka Jarvinen
ZIM KINGSTON I
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!