ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO ATLANTIC I - IMO 9081631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:FRIO ATLANTIC IAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9081631Hits:754
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 30/04/2005
3FNK5
Flag: PANAMA
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Agates
IMO:9081631
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273335960
Callsign:UGKH
Former name(s):
- Sierra Marin (Until 2013 Jul)
- Frio Atlantic I (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,964 tons
Summer DWT:6,685 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIO AGATES
© TYZEF29
FRIO ATLANTIC I
© Marcus-S
SIERRA MARIN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!