ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JANE - IMO 9151101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JANEAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9151101Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam 3-5-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:K Stream
IMO:9151101
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232739000
Callsign:MLEW4
Former name(s):
- Karin (Until 2006 Feb 02)
- Jane (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Karin (Until 1998 Apr 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,223 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°13’42.01” N, 1°29’21.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 278° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Mtmar
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
17:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 17:00:54 UTCMtmar
2017 October 29th, 23:00:18 UTCDzalg
2017 October 27th, 21:00:17 UTCFrfos
2017 October 20th, 17:30:06 UTCItspe
2017 October 15th, 20:00:13 UTCDzalg
2017 October 12th, 10:00:20 UTCItspe
2017 October 1st, 15:00:09 UTCDgalg
2017 September 29th, 17:00:37 UTCFrfos
2017 September 17th, 14:00:52 UTCDzalg
2017 September 15th, 20:00:54 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
K Stream
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Mar 06, 2007 12:40 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!