Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMOS WAVE - IMO 7904475

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMOS WAVEAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 7904475
Varna Shipyard,Bulgaria,1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Eec Pacific
Former name(s):
- Samos Wave (Until 2005 Jul)
- Lake Marion (Until 1999 Apr)
- Roc Sea (Until 1995 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,566 tons
Summer DWT:38,000 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© friendship
© Ilhan Kermen
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Jun 27, 2007 07:44 (9 years ago)
ex samos wave now eec pacific
craned self trimming single deck bulkcarrier
with eng/bridge aft
strenghtened for heavy cargoes
ice strenghtened
dwt 38174mt on 11.19m ssw
built 1980 panama flag
class: l.r.
loa/bm 201.56/27,80m
grt/nrt 23566/13870
Suez grt/nrt 24160.09/19554.13
Panama grt/nrt 24416.99/19519.84
7/7 ho/ha 1627022/1589289 cfgr/bl
4x25ts cranes 2x8cbm grabs remote control
ahl fitted c02 fitted in all cgo holds
tpc summer draft 46.3
McGregor folding type
ha dims:
1) 11.20 x 13.00m
2/7) 12.75 X 13.00m
electrical ventilation
spds/cons abt 12.0kt on abt 26mt ifo 180cst + abt 3.0mt mgo
in port idle abt 3.0mt mgo
working abt 4.0mt mgo
cbft breakdown each hold grain/bale
1- 207813.47 197917.59
2- 242370.18 237617.82
3- 238047.50 233279.90
4- 238047.50 233379.90
5- 238051.03 233383.36
6- 237556.60 232898.62
7- 225135.97 220721.53
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!