ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Border Warrior - IMO 6814740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John McMeechan [View profile]Title:Border WarriorAdded:May 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:6814740Hits:1,106
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Coastal tanker Border Warrior coming alongside Lerwick, Shetland June 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Border Warrior
IMO:6814740
Former name(s):
- Bp Warrior (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,410 tons
Summer DWT:2,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BP Warrior
© Capt. Jan Melchers
BP Warrior
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!