ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:May 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:521
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 01/05/2005
IMO number: 9239886
Call sign: A8CE8
Flag: LIBERIA
Length: 212.20 m
Width: 29.80 m
Depth: 16.70 m
gross tonnage: 27322 ton
Nrt: 12616 ton
deadweight: 34589 ton
Capacity: 2496 teu
Reefer capacity: 342 teu
Cargo gear: 3x 45 ton
Ex: E.R. BREMERHAVEN
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’15.72” N, 103°32’56.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 310° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:8th Jan 2018
23:55:32 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 8th, 23:55:32 UTCMytpp
2018 January 1st, 18:30:14 UTCSgsin
2017 December 26th, 22:00:28 UTCMypgu
2017 December 24th, 20:15:28 UTCSgsin
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:08 UTCSgsin Pbg A
2017 November 23rd, 04:00:14 UTCIdpnj
2017 November 19th, 23:00:29 UTCSgsin
2017 October 31st, 14:00:05 UTCMytpp
2017 October 22nd, 18:00:42 UTCSgsin
2017 October 11th, 18:00:53 UTCIdpnj
More Of This Ship
TG Athena
© MO Roy
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!