ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Melissa - IMO 7530822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:MelissaAdded:Nov 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:7530822Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Melissa in the Ghent canal 2005

why not visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Melisa
IMO:7530822
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701006124
Callsign:LW3335
Former name(s):
- Melissa (Until 2006 Dec)
- Messberg (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,404 tons
Summer DWT:2,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Buenos Aires
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Melisa
© Russell Judge
MELISSA
© Brian Brady
MELISSA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!