ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Porthos - IMO 7639616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:PorthosAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639616Hits:831
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Porthos / 7639616 at Harwich 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Salah Aldeen 2
IMO:7639616
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667651000
Callsign:9LD215O
Former name(s):
- Captain Joy (Until 2012 Aug)
- Porthos (Until 2007 Oct)
- Thor (Until 1996 Jan)
- Flensburger Flagge (Until 1995 Dec)
- Bremer Flagge (Until 1995 Jan)
- Schwinge (Until 1977 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,924 tons
Summer DWT:3,606 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°50’35.44” N, 29°14’22.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
0.1kts, 178°
Destination:
Location:Tuzla
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 10th, 15:00:06 UTCTuzla
2016 October 19th, 02:00:46 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
BREMER FLAGGE
© Gena Anfimov
Bremer Flagge
© Gena Anfimov
SALAH ALDEEN 2
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 831 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!