ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM DARDANELLES - IMO 9137909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM DARDANELLESAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137909Hits:485
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 9137909
Ex: Contship Champion
Kvaerner Warnow-Werft GmbH,Germany,1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Champion 1
IMO:9137909
Former name(s):
- Champion (Until 2012 Oct)
- Nanjing Dragon (Until 2012 Apr)
- Champion (Until 2010 May)
- Cma Cgm Dardanelles (Until 2008 Nov)
- Indamex Delaware (Until 2004 Oct)
- Champion (Until 2003 Mar)
- Contship Champion (Until 2002 Mar)
- Telendos (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,206 tons
Summer DWT:38,502 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NANJING DRAGON
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NANJING DRAGON
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
NANJING DRAGON
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!