ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:1,625
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of ZIEMIA LODZKA as shown off Verchères, Québec, on May 3, 2005

Marc Piché photo.

IMO Added 8418746
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’59.7” N, 12°15’17.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 217° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:11th Dec 2017
02:00:01 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 11th, 02:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 November 30th, 03:00:54 UTCOlvia
2017 November 27th, 10:00:54 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 18th, 23:00:10 UTCRavenna
2017 October 27th, 15:00:01 UTCRavenna
2017 October 15th, 06:00:57 UTCOlvia
2017 September 16th, 16:19:16 UTCChornomorsk
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCGulluk
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCIstanbul
2017 August 8th, 08:00:59 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!