ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND INTEGRITY - IMO 8212659

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SEA LAND INTEGRITYAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:8212659Hits:750
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Sea Land Integrity / 8212659 outbound from Felixstowe 2005

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Integrity
IMO:8212659
Former name(s):
- Virginia (Until 1988 Jan)
- Jacqueline J (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:57,075 tons
Summer DWT:58,943 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Mike Griffiths
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Ostseefoto
SEA LAND INTEGRITY
© Nigel Price
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on May 11, 2005 03:22 (11 years ago)
dave another great stern view, that sun over there must just like those views better, excellent (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!