ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

A BRYUKHOVETSKIY - IMO 8863769

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:A BRYUKHOVETSKIYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8863769Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bryukhovetskiy
IMO:8863769
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273378000
Callsign:UCWK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 227 (Until 2011 Mar)
- A.belodvortsev (Until 2003 Sep)
- Volgo Don 227 (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,010 tons
Summer DWT:5,861 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’25.94” N, 36°46’6.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 34° (33°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:6th Dec 2017
23:50:43 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 6th, 23:50:43 UTCKavkaz
2017 November 21st, 17:00:13 UTCRostov
2017 November 17th, 12:00:23 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 20th, 12:00:53 UTCRostov
2017 October 2nd, 12:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2016 February 23rd, 20:00:19 UTCRostov
2015 October 23rd, 12:00:31 UTCPoti
2015 October 7th, 03:00:42 UTCFatsa
2015 June 24th, 20:00:39 UTCRostov
2015 May 24th, 16:00:33 UTCRostov
More Of This Ship
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Mehmet Aksoy
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
A BRYUKHOVETSKIY
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!