ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND SCOUT - IMO 9322188

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ISLAND SCOUTAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:December 05, 2007IMO:9322188Hits:643
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Seen at Aberdeen on the 5th December 2007
Operated by Island Offshore
Flag: Norway
Built 2005
2152 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Energy Scout
IMO:9322188
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259472000
Callsign:LMWM3
Former name(s):
- Aries Scout (Until 2010 Sep)
- Island Scout (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:2,152 tons
Summer DWT:3,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aalesund
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISLAND SCOUT
© Paul Gowen
Island Scout
© Rreit
Island Scout
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!