ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAMULI MED - IMO 8332100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:MAMULI MEDAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8332100Hits:894
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mamuli Med 26.1.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
Vessel Identification
Name:M.turhan Mildon
IMO:8332100
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000030
Callsign:TCKI
Former name(s):
- Mamuli Med (Until 2008 Aug)
- Akaylar I (Until 2005 Mar)
- Kaptan Fehmi (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,160 tons
Summer DWT:3,465 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’43.8” N, 23°51’28.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
9.4kts, 99°
Destination:
Location:Grklm
Arrival:16th Jul 2019
21:00:34 UTC
Last update:
1 month 28 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 07:00:09 UTCIt Png
2018 August 18th, 04:30:32 UTCGr Nkv
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:05 UTCGr Sdh
2018 April 14th, 10:00:12 UTCTsingeli
2018 March 10th, 06:30:01 UTCPiraeus
2018 March 7th, 13:00:14 UTCSitia
2018 February 19th, 19:00:43 UTCConstanta
2018 February 12th, 13:00:15 UTCCagliari
2018 February 7th, 11:00:25 UTCBari
2018 January 31st, 20:00:24 UTCKoper
More Of This Ship
TROYA
© Nektarios Papadakis
M.Turhan Mildon
© Frank Behrends
Akaylar I
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on Jan 28, 2008 10:11 (11 years ago)
Thanks ilhan for the identification.
Regards!
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 27, 2008 18:36 (11 years ago)
Hi Dragec
MAMULI MED
Imo no 8332100
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!