ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMUR 11 - IMO 8881266

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAMUR 11Added:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8881266Hits:1,339
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO no: 8881266
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexey Tarasov
IMO:8881266
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511101000
Callsign:T8A2058
Former name(s):
- Samur 11 (Until 2010 Dec)
- Konstantin Kabanov (Until 2004 Jul)
- St 1302 (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,846 tons
Summer DWT:2,755 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:1.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°54’53.41” N, 36°28’22.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 182° (176°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
18:00:53 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 18:00:53 UTCKavkaz
2017 April 2nd, 17:00:07 UTCKavkaz
2016 November 5th, 15:00:12 UTCAzov Sea
2016 April 7th, 18:00:56 UTCZonguldak
2015 September 6th, 15:00:20 UTCSevastopol
More Of This Ship
MORYAK
© Evgeniy .
ALEXEY TARASOV
© Andrey Russkih
SAMUR 11
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 14, 2005 01:09 (11 years ago)
You are rgiht matt.very nice river-sea coaster
Matt Ruscher on Jun 21, 2005 02:06 (11 years ago)
thats a really nice looking ship, never seen on like that kind of coaster with cabins fore and aft, nice pic too of course
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,339 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!