ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEOMAN HAN - IMO 7423744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TEOMAN HANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7423744Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No:7423744
ex Stella ex Nerva
Built by Orens M/V,Norway.1975
Vessel Identification
Name:Irida I
IMO:7423744
Former name(s):
- Aybala 2 (Until 2008 May)
- Teoman Han (Until 2005 Aug)
- Stella (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nerva (Until 2004 Mar)
- Kml Nerva (Until 1999 Sep)
- Lutro (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,259 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lutro
© simonwp
AYBALA 2
© Nektarios Papadakis
Lutro
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on May 10, 2005 21:23 (11 years ago)
i find her
Thank you PWR She was a Paal Wilson ship. Built by Orens M/V, Trondheim. 1975, 1259gt. Yard Number 62. Names:- Lutro 75-99, KML Nerva 99-00, Nerva 00-04, Stella 04-05, Teoman Han 05-
PWR on May 04, 2005 10:32 (11 years ago)
looks like one of Paal Wilsons exs
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!