ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMMOUDI J - IMO 7350002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HAMMOUDI JAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7350002Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No:7350002
Husumer GmbH & Co.KG,Germany,1973
Vessel Identification
Name:Abdelrahman K
IMO:7350002
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671224000
Callsign:5VBH5
Former name(s):
- Hammoudi J (Until 2006 Sep)
- Hyacinth (Until 2003 Mar)
- Neptune Storm (Until 2002 Sep)
- Tobias (Until 1997 Jan)
- Ilha De Komo (Until 1996)
- Lindinger Hyacinth (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,848 tons
Summer DWT:2,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILHA DE KOMO
© pieter melissen
ILHA DE KOMO
© PWR
ILHA DE KOMO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!