ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RASIMO - IMO 7129776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:RASIMOAdded:Jan 18, 2010
Captured:IMO:7129776Hits:1,362
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No:7129776
Veb Schiffswerft Neptun,Rostock,Germany.1972
Vessel Identification
Name:Damas
IMO:7129776
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214180401
Callsign:ERDA
Former name(s):
- Lady Shaimaa (Until 2009 May)
- Lady Shaimma (Until 2009 Mar)
- Gerasimos K (Until 2008 Mar)
- Rasimo (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gerasimos K (Until 2004 Feb)
- Dimarco (Until 1998 Mar)
- Assia (Until 1989)
- Hanseatic (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,139 tons
Summer DWT:4,364 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GERASIMOS K
© Nektarios Papadakis
Dimarco
© Frits Olinga
Dimarco
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 05, 2005 13:30 (11 years ago)
Exactly Ilhan she was the GErasimoS K in 2004.
ciao
Gp
Ilhan Kermen on May 05, 2005 03:41 (11 years ago)
thank you Gianpolo.But I have searched SALEM I.She is not in this region at this time.possible a sister
Gianpaolo on May 04, 2005 12:36 (11 years ago)
Possible is the Neptun built 1972 as BRUNVARD,
in 2004 named SALEM I.She was Italian for few time as MISS CHIARA.
Ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,362 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!