ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASE - IMO 8857978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:TASEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857978Hits:1,000
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 8857978
Vessel Identification
Name:Tase
IMO:8857978
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273375820
Callsign:UBOM6
Former name(s):
- Torstar (Until 1996 Feb)
- Evelyn (Until 1995 Dec)
- Omskiy 101 (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,836 tons
Summer DWT:2,779 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°28’46.91” N, 36°45’12.14” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:30:16 UTC
Last update:
2 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 4th, 23:50:03 UTCAzov
2018 May 4th, 12:30:03 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 22nd, 18:30:16 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 18th, 10:00:01 UTCSev
2018 April 14th, 09:00:54 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 14th, 09:00:31 UTCTemryuk
2018 April 12th, 09:20:50 UTCKavkaz
2018 April 2nd, 20:00:02 UTCAzov
2018 March 30th, 05:00:18 UTCKavkaz
2018 March 23rd, 17:00:41 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Tase
© evgenii 10
Tase
© evgenii 10
Tase
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 15, 2005 04:41 (12 years ago)
many thanks Kent.one of type Omskies built in Romania
Kent Malo on May 15, 2005 23:16 (12 years ago)
T think this is a wonderful photo, whoever gave it a lesser rare is not looking at it the way i do.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,000 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!