ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEMBRA - IMO 7628887

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HEMBRAAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7628887Hits:786
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
IMO No: 7628887
Singapore Slipway & Engineering Co. Pte. Ltd.
Singapore.1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Sonata
IMO:7628887
Former name(s):
- Hembra (Until 2005 May)
- Langesund (Until 2004 Feb)
- United Way (Until 1996 Oct)
- Mary W (Until 1993 Jan)
- Rentala (Until 1989)
- Katawa (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,184 tons
Summer DWT:7,906 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SONATA
© Gena Anfimov
LANGESUND
© frtrfred
RENTALA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!