ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAXIM - IMO 8866319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MAXIMAdded:Sep 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8866319Hits:679
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 2.5.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maxim
IMO:8866319
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312778000
Callsign:V3QX5
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5033 (Until 1998 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,980 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maxim
© babür halulu
Maxim
© Gerolf Drebes
MAXIM
© Tina
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!