Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brittana GG249 - IMO 5149332

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Brittana GG249Added:Jun 29, 2007
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Brittana Ex.Hermon-73, E.N. Christiansen-72, Hermon-70
Built 1961 Scheveningen
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Hermon (Until 1973)
- E.n.christianson (Until 1972)
- (Until 1972)
- Hermon (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:161 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 968 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!