ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANKSKAR - IMO 8327105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:TANKSKARAdded:Aug 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8327105Hits:859
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Ex.Sjöbjörn-99, Monstank-95, Haugland-84, Blåskjell-77, Shell N-71
Built 1955 Porsgrunn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tankskar
IMO:8327105
MMSI:265550210
Callsign:SHXY
Former name(s):
- Sjobjorn X (Until 1999 Dec)
- Monstank (Until 1995 Feb)
- Haugland (Until 1984)
- Blaskjell (Until 1977)
- Shell No.64 (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:181 tons
Summer DWT:333 tons
Length:37 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Build year:1955
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°37’6.38” N, 11°45’45.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 2° (210°)
Destination:
Location:G0thenburg
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
14:00:36 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 02:00:53 UTCGothenburg
2018 April 17th, 14:00:44 UTCG0thenburg
2018 April 17th, 05:00:06 UTCKungsham
2018 March 19th, 09:00:16 UTCKungshamn
2018 February 5th, 10:00:40 UTCSegot
2018 February 5th, 10:00:18 UTCKungshamn
2018 February 5th, 10:00:12 UTCSekun
2018 February 5th, 10:00:11 UTCSegot !get
2017 December 27th, 14:00:14 UTCKungshamn
2017 December 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCGoteborg
More Of This Ship
TANKSKAR
© foggy
TANKSKAR
© foggy
TANKSKAR
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 859 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!