ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANJA C - IMO 8903038

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:ANJA CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8903038Hits:853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Nova
IMO:8903038
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215976000
Callsign:9HHC8
Former name(s):
- Anja C (Until 2005 Aug)
- Tima Saturn (Until 1992 Jul 24)
- Union Saturn (Until 1991 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,774 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°17’42.76” N, 26°35’4.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 52° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
02:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 30th, 02:00:41 UTCSamsun
2018 April 24th, 15:00:00 UTCYeysk
2018 April 13th, 06:00:04 UTCBandirma
2018 April 5th, 06:00:15 UTCTemryuk
2018 March 27th, 08:00:37 UTCBandirma
2018 March 18th, 18:00:36 UTCYeisk
2018 February 14th, 04:00:55 UTCBandirma
2018 February 5th, 04:00:10 UTCTemryuk
2017 December 18th, 23:00:24 UTCYeisk/ru
2017 December 5th, 10:00:53 UTCBandirma
More Of This Ship
NOVA
© foggy
NOVA
© Wil Weijsters
ANJA C
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!