ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lemnos - IMO 7343035

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LemnosAdded:May 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:7343035Hits:988
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Calandcanal, Europoort.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lemnos
IMO:7343035
Former name(s):
- Jadran (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,237 tons
Summer DWT:72,149 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JADRAN
© Yvon Perchoc
Jadran
© pieter melissen
LEMNOS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 03, 2005 20:11 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: Limassol (Cyprus)
IMO: 8122165
Call Sign: P3LH8
Ex-names: Japan Oak
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Kure - Hiroshima Pref. (Japan) in 1982
Type/class: Bulk carrier
Operator: Valiant Shipping Co (London) Ltd. - UK.
Owner: Master Mariner Navigation Ltd - UK.

Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!