ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lucky Transporter - IMO 8405218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Lucky TransporterAdded:Mar 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8405218Hits:1,041
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.

IMO Added 8405218
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Lucky
IMO:8405218
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016401
Callsign:PMTU
Former name(s):
- Lucky Transporter (Until 2009 Mar)
- Prime Unity (Until 1996)
- Maersk Pine (Until 1992)
- Mercury Island (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,763 tons
Summer DWT:26,650 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’7.2” N, 104°5’57.68” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 81°
Destination:
Location:Eopl
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 06:00:26 UTCEopl
2017 August 20th, 09:00:39 UTCGresik
2017 June 16th, 03:00:58 UTCSurabaya
2015 May 23rd, 05:00:22 UTCKr.jmuang-surabaya
2015 February 4th, 12:00:56 UTCBanyuwangi
2014 September 24th, 04:00:12 UTCGresik
2014 July 17th, 22:00:18 UTCBanyuwangi
2011 December 23rd, 19:00:09 UTCTarjun-indonesia
2011 December 19th, 19:00:13 UTCEopl-anchorage
More Of This Ship
LUCKY TRANSPORTER
© Gena Anfimov
LUCKY TRANSPORTER
© valeriano aguete
LUCKY TRANSPORTER
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,041 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!