ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Makeevka - IMO 8101927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MakeevkaAdded:Aug 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:8101927Hits:405
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: World Shanghai, Makayevska.
Vessel Identification
Name:Makeev
IMO:8101927
Former name(s):
- Makeevka (Until 2012 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,989 tons
Summer DWT:28,136 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Makeevka
© Dennis Mortimer
Makeevka
© Dennis Mortimer
MAKEEVKA
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!